The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CIV_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Côte d'Ivoire, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Statistique et d’Economie Appliquée (ENSEA)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
72908
Downloads
1158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Time to get water (minutes) (ws2)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 53341
Invalid: 23
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 120
End: 122
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 33
0.1%
1 22094
41.4%
2 452
0.8%
3 489
0.9%
4 203
0.4%
5 2874
5.4%
6 187
0.4%
7 159
0.3%
8 116
0.2%
9 53
0.1%
10 3914
7.3%
11 20
0%
12 54
0.1%
15 2757
5.2%
16 8
0%
17 13
0%
18 5
0%
20 1610
3%
25 187
0.4%
30 3422
6.4%
35 215
0.4%
38 2
0%
40 645
1.2%
45 556
1%
50 187
0.4%
59 24
0%
60 2001
3.8%
62 13
0%
65 18
0%
70 28
0.1%
75 29
0.1%
80 26
0%
85 6
0%
90 292
0.5%
93 8
0%
95 13
0%
100 8
0%
120 512
1%
150 13
0%
153 12
0%
160 12
0%
180 114
0.2%
200 19
0%
210 8
0%
240 6
0%
250 21
0%
280 14
0%
300 74
0.1%
360 42
0.1%
777 16
0%
800 4
0%
882 8
0%
884 3
0%
888 Water on premises 868
1.6%
900 7114
13.3%
997 Missing 964
1.8%
999 Don't know 796
1.5%
Sysmiss 23
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.