The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CIV_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Côte d'Ivoire, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Statistique et d’Economie Appliquée (ENSEA)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
72780
Downloads
1157
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Age (wage)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 11459
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 222
End: 225
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 15-19 2709
23.6%
2 20-24 2344
20.5%
3 25-29 1774
15.5%
4 30-34 1580
13.8%
5 35-39 1393
12.2%
6 40-44 1067
9.3%
7 45-49 592
5.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.