The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / JOR_2024_FIFH_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Refugee Financial Inclusion and Financial Health, Baseline Survey 2024

Jordan, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2024_FIFH_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 10, 2025
Last modified
Jul 10, 2025
Page views
21002
Downloads
155
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

In the last 12 months, have you made and/or received digital payments? Some examples might be: paying utility bills online, buying something in a store/online with a mobile wallet or payment card, or receiving a salary/cash assistance into a mobile wa… (q25)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1497
Invalid: 2152
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 a. YES, both made and received payments digital payments
2 b. YES, only made, but not received.
3 c. YES, only received but not made.
4 d. NO, neither made nore received digital payments
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.