The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / LSO_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Lesotho, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
73297
Downloads
889
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

FETCH (fetwat)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 31361
Invalid: 1383
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 121
End: 122
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Upto 30 Minutes 27252
86.9%
2 31 to 60 Minutes 3539
11.3%
3 61 to 90 Minutes 134
0.4%
4 91 to 120 Minutes 398
1.3%
5 121 to 150 Minutes 18
0.1%
6 More than 150 Minutes 20
0.1%
99 Missing/DK 0
0%
Sysmiss 1383
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.