The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Moldova, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Center of Preventive Medicine
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
110686
Downloads
1050
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Metoda de plata preferata (ssa9)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 4842
Invalid: 3037
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 251
End: 251
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 La momentul primirii asistentei 1826
37.7%
2 Anual 1484
30.6%
3 Anual si la primirea ajutorului 446
9.2%
4 Plata o data in luna 1048
21.6%
5 Alte 23
0.5%
7 Lipsa 15
0.3%
Sysmiss 3037
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.