The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Moldova, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Center of Preventive Medicine
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
110709
Downloads
1050
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Mijloc de transport utilizat (ssb33)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 622
Invalid: 7257
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 395
End: 396
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pe jos 121
19.5%
2 Caruta 2
0.3%
3 Bicicleta sau motocicleta 3
0.5%
4 Masina de ocazie 108
17.4%
5 Autobus /microbus public de ruta 240
38.6%
6 Automobil personal 65
10.5%
7 Taxi 21
3.4%
8 Ambulanta 48
7.7%
9 Alte 12
1.9%
97 Lp 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 7257
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.