The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Moldova, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Center of Preventive Medicine
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
110614
Downloads
1050
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Cit a platit pentru: medicamente (ssb37c)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 622
Invalid: 7257
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99997
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 421
End: 425
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 21
3.4%
3 1
0.2%
6 3
0.5%
10 5
0.8%
12 2
0.3%
14 2
0.3%
15 6
1%
17 2
0.3%
18 1
0.2%
19 1
0.2%
20 12
1.9%
22 2
0.3%
23 2
0.3%
24 1
0.2%
25 8
1.3%
28 2
0.3%
29 2
0.3%
30 12
1.9%
31 2
0.3%
33 3
0.5%
35 1
0.2%
37 2
0.3%
38 2
0.3%
40 17
2.7%
42 1
0.2%
43 1
0.2%
45 2
0.3%
47 2
0.3%
50 26
4.2%
52 2
0.3%
54 1
0.2%
60 18
2.9%
62 1
0.2%
65 2
0.3%
70 12
1.9%
72 2
0.3%
75 2
0.3%
80 13
2.1%
85 3
0.5%
90 1
0.2%
100 47
7.6%
104 1
0.2%
110 1
0.2%
115 1
0.2%
116 1
0.2%
120 13
2.1%
125 7
1.1%
130 2
0.3%
135 4
0.6%
136 2
0.3%
140 14
2.3%
150 33
5.3%
153 1
0.2%
155 3
0.5%
160 8
1.3%
170 3
0.5%
180 5
0.8%
190 2
0.3%
200 26
4.2%
211 1
0.2%
230 2
0.3%
232 2
0.3%
240 5
0.8%
250 24
3.9%
255 1
0.2%
270 1
0.2%
280 4
0.6%
294 1
0.2%
295 1
0.2%
300 32
5.1%
316 1
0.2%
320 1
0.2%
325 1
0.2%
340 1
0.2%
350 3
0.5%
362 1
0.2%
367 2
0.3%
370 2
0.3%
380 2
0.3%
400 23
3.7%
415 1
0.2%
420 1
0.2%
437 1
0.2%
450 4
0.6%
480 3
0.5%
500 25
4%
520 1
0.2%
540 1
0.2%
560 1
0.2%
575 2
0.3%
600 15
2.4%
610 2
0.3%
612 1
0.2%
650 1
0.2%
700 10
1.6%
750 5
0.8%
800 10
1.6%
850 1
0.2%
900 4
0.6%
1000 9
1.4%
1200 1
0.2%
1209 1
0.2%
1345 2
0.3%
1430 1
0.2%
1500 4
0.6%
2000 3
0.5%
2630 1
0.2%
2710 1
0.2%
2950 1
0.2%
3000 5
0.8%
4000 1
0.2%
4500 1
0.2%
99997 Lp 16
2.6%
Sysmiss 7257
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.