The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Moldova, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Center of Preventive Medicine
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
110687
Downloads
1050
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Cit a platit pentru: alte cheltuieli (ex: mincarea) (ssb37e)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 622
Invalid: 7257
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99997
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 431
End: 435
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 300
48.2%
1 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
5 5
0.8%
6 1
0.2%
7 1
0.2%
8 2
0.3%
9 1
0.2%
10 7
1.1%
12 2
0.3%
13 1
0.2%
15 3
0.5%
20 12
1.9%
25 4
0.6%
26 1
0.2%
30 4
0.6%
32 2
0.3%
35 2
0.3%
40 8
1.3%
41 1
0.2%
50 17
2.7%
52 2
0.3%
54 1
0.2%
58 2
0.3%
60 3
0.5%
70 5
0.8%
75 1
0.2%
80 4
0.6%
90 1
0.2%
98 1
0.2%
100 21
3.4%
120 1
0.2%
126 1
0.2%
130 2
0.3%
135 1
0.2%
150 5
0.8%
160 1
0.2%
175 1
0.2%
180 4
0.6%
200 20
3.2%
220 2
0.3%
245 1
0.2%
250 5
0.8%
260 2
0.3%
290 1
0.2%
300 11
1.8%
338 1
0.2%
400 5
0.8%
432 1
0.2%
450 2
0.3%
470 1
0.2%
500 7
1.1%
560 1
0.2%
645 1
0.2%
670 1
0.2%
900 1
0.2%
1000 2
0.3%
1100 1
0.2%
1150 1
0.2%
1800 3
0.5%
2500 1
0.2%
12500 1
0.2%
99997 Lp 117
18.8%
Sysmiss 7257
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.