The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Moldova, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Center of Preventive Medicine
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
110602
Downloads
1050
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Year of birth (wi3ay)

Data file: Women

Overview

Valid: 7879
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1950
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 22
Width: 4
Range: 1950 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1950 49
0.6%
1951 148
1.9%
1952 191
2.4%
1953 164
2.1%
1954 219
2.8%
1955 180
2.3%
1956 195
2.5%
1957 219
2.8%
1958 219
2.8%
1959 175
2.2%
1960 209
2.7%
1961 196
2.5%
1962 199
2.5%
1963 181
2.3%
1964 187
2.4%
1965 180
2.3%
1966 146
1.9%
1967 169
2.1%
1968 167
2.1%
1969 146
1.9%
1970 165
2.1%
1971 142
1.8%
1972 159
2%
1973 154
2%
1974 155
2%
1975 167
2.1%
1976 158
2%
1977 175
2.2%
1978 179
2.3%
1979 184
2.3%
1980 180
2.3%
1981 185
2.3%
1982 206
2.6%
1983 197
2.5%
1984 233
3%
1985 124
1.6%
9997 Missing 761
9.7%
9999 Don't know 816
10.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.