The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MMR_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Myanmar, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Organization
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
72913
Downloads
53
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household
    _Listing
  • Woman

Weight (kg) (weight)

Data file: Child

Overview

Valid: 8581
Invalid: 5860
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99.9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 530
End: 535
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 999.9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
0.5 1
0%
0.600000000000364 3
0%
0.800000000000182 1
0%
0.899999999999636 1
0%
1 6
0.1%
1.10000000000036 3
0%
1.20000000000073 3
0%
1.29999999999927 2
0%
1.5 2
0%
1.79999999999927 1
0%
2 1
0%
2.20000000000073 3
0%
2.40000000000146 2
0%
2.5 6
0.1%
2.59999999999854 2
0%
2.70000000000073 4
0%
2.79999999999927 5
0.1%
2.90000000000146 5
0.1%
3 15
0.2%
3.09999999999854 10
0.1%
3.20000000000073 9
0.1%
3.29999999999927 6
0.1%
3.40000000000146 13
0.2%
3.5 18
0.2%
3.59999999999854 13
0.2%
3.70000000000073 7
0.1%
3.79999999999927 13
0.2%
3.90000000000146 17
0.2%
4 47
0.5%
4.09999999999854 15
0.2%
4.19999999999709 9
0.1%
4.30000000000291 9
0.1%
4.40000000000146 15
0.2%
4.5 38
0.4%
4.59999999999854 13
0.2%
4.69999999999709 19
0.2%
4.80000000000291 13
0.2%
4.90000000000146 18
0.2%
5 63
0.7%
5.09999999999854 22
0.3%
5.19999999999709 29
0.3%
5.30000000000291 24
0.3%
5.40000000000146 30
0.3%
5.5 53
0.6%
5.59999999999854 29
0.3%
5.69999999999709 30
0.3%
5.80000000000291 40
0.5%
5.90000000000146 30
0.3%
6 82
1%
6.09999999999854 51
0.6%
6.19999999999709 34
0.4%
6.30000000000291 37
0.4%
6.40000000000146 39
0.5%
6.5 90
1%
6.59999999999854 40
0.5%
6.69999999999709 27
0.3%
6.80000000000291 61
0.7%
6.90000000000146 33
0.4%
7 153
1.8%
7.09999999999854 61
0.7%
7.19999999999709 57
0.7%
7.30000000000291 51
0.6%
7.40000000000146 55
0.6%
7.5 132
1.5%
7.59999999999854 53
0.6%
7.69999999999709 42
0.5%
7.80000000000291 55
0.6%
7.90000000000146 70
0.8%
8 163
1.9%
8.10000000000582 75
0.9%
8.19999999999709 89
1%
8.30000000000291 65
0.8%
8.39999999999418 79
0.9%
8.5 152
1.8%
8.60000000000582 54
0.6%
8.69999999999709 60
0.7%
8.80000000000291 60
0.7%
8.89999999999418 77
0.9%
9 234
2.7%
9.10000000000582 73
0.9%
9.19999999999709 80
0.9%
9.30000000000291 55
0.6%
9.39999999999418 65
0.8%
9.5 158
1.8%
9.60000000000582 76
0.9%
9.69999999999709 55
0.6%
9.80000000000291 69
0.8%
9.89999999999418 62
0.7%
10 293
3.4%
10.1000000000058 99
1.2%
10.1999999999971 125
1.5%
10.3000000000029 66
0.8%
10.3999999999942 74
0.9%
10.5 151
1.8%
10.6000000000058 70
0.8%
10.6999999999971 47
0.5%
10.8000000000029 78
0.9%
10.8999999999942 49
0.6%
11 241
2.8%
11.1000000000058 77
0.9%
11.1999999999971 87
1%
11.3000000000029 77
0.9%
11.3999999999942 81
0.9%
11.5 163
1.9%
11.6000000000058 50
0.6%
11.6999999999971 42
0.5%
11.8000000000029 77
0.9%
11.8999999999942 57
0.7%
11.8999999999942 1
0%
12 268
3.1%
12.1000000000058 99
1.2%
12.1999999999971 75
0.9%
12.3000000000029 77
0.9%
12.3999999999942 54
0.6%
12.5 163
1.9%
12.6000000000058 74
0.9%
12.6999999999971 48
0.6%
12.8000000000029 54
0.6%
12.8999999999942 75
0.9%
13 227
2.6%
13.1000000000058 59
0.7%
13.1999999999971 78
0.9%
13.3000000000029 31
0.4%
13.3999999999942 60
0.7%
13.5 130
1.5%
13.6000000000058 56
0.7%
13.6999999999971 36
0.4%
13.8000000000029 38
0.4%
13.8999999999942 39
0.5%
14 157
1.8%
14.1000000000058 42
0.5%
14.1999999999971 59
0.7%
14.3000000000029 36
0.4%
14.3999999999942 29
0.3%
14.5 65
0.8%
14.6000000000058 34
0.4%
14.6999999999971 34
0.4%
14.8000000000029 24
0.3%
14.8999999999942 28
0.3%
15 136
1.6%
15.1000000000058 33
0.4%
15.1999999999971 30
0.3%
15.3000000000029 15
0.2%
15.3999999999942 20
0.2%
15.5 26
0.3%
15.6000000000058 7
0.1%
15.6999999999971 12
0.1%
15.8000000000029 15
0.2%
15.8999999999942 5
0.1%
16 57
0.7%
16.1000000000058 14
0.2%
16.2000000000116 7
0.1%
16.2999999999884 8
0.1%
16.3999999999942 7
0.1%
16.5 20
0.2%
16.6000000000058 2
0%
16.7000000000116 2
0%
16.7999999999884 7
0.1%
16.8999999999942 5
0.1%
17 21
0.2%
17.1000000000058 7
0.1%
17.2000000000116 7
0.1%
17.2999999999884 1
0%
17.3999999999942 4
0%
17.5 8
0.1%
17.6000000000058 1
0%
17.7000000000116 1
0%
17.7999999999884 2
0%
17.8999999999942 3
0%
18 13
0.2%
18.1000000000058 1
0%
18.2000000000116 1
0%
18.2999999999884 2
0%
18.5 2
0%
18.6000000000058 1
0%
18.7999999999884 1
0%
18.8999999999942 1
0%
19 3
0%
19.1000000000058 1
0%
19.2000000000116 1
0%
19.2999999999884 1
0%
19.3999999999942 2
0%
19.5 2
0%
19.6000000000058 1
0%
20 9
0.1%
20.1000000000058 2
0%
20.2000000000116 1
0%
20.3999999999942 3
0%
20.5 1
0%
20.8999999999942 1
0%
21 2
0%
21.1000000000058 1
0%
21.2000000000116 1
0%
21.3999999999942 4
0%
21.7999999999884 1
0%
22.2000000000116 1
0%
22.2999999999884 1
0%
22.3999999999942 3
0%
22.6000000000058 1
0%
23 1
0%
23.2000000000116 2
0%
23.2999999999884 1
0%
23.3999999999942 1
0%
23.5 1
0%
23.6000000000058 3
0%
24 1
0%
24.6000000000058 1
0%
25 5
0.1%
27 1
0%
27.1000000000058 1
0%
28 1
0%
28.1000000000058 1
0%
29 2
0%
29.1000000000058 1
0%
29.8999999999942 1
0%
30 1
0%
30.6000000000058 1
0%
30.7999999999884 1
0%
31 1
0%
32.0999999999767 1
0%
33 1
0%
36 3
0%
97 Missing 0
0%
99.9000000000233 3
0%
999.9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 5860
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.