The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / SLE_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Sierra Leone, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistics Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 19, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
87006
Downloads
1158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Highest school grade (ed16b)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 7424
Invalid: 16923
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 560
7.5%
1 1398
18.8%
2 1222
16.5%
3 1264
17%
4 978
13.2%
5 1329
17.9%
6 452
6.1%
7 120
1.6%
96 Inconsistent 1
0%
97 Missing 82
1.1%
99 Don't know 18
0.2%
Sysmiss 16923
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.