The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TJK_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Tajikistan, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Statistical Agency
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Apr 06, 2018
Page views
48296
Downloads
643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Material of dwelling floor (hi8)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 25929
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 102
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Wood/tile 12847
49.5%
2 Planks/concrete 973
3.8%
3 Dirt/straw 12039
46.4%
4 Others 11
0%
7 Missing 59
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.