The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TJK_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Tajikistan, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Statistical Agency
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Apr 06, 2018
Page views
48107
Downloads
643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

How long does it take to go there, get water, and come back? (ws2)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 25929
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 124
End: 126
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 33
0.1%
2 294
1.1%
3 567
2.2%
4 113
0.4%
5 2836
10.9%
6 24
0.1%
7 29
0.1%
8 114
0.4%
9 12
0%
10 3669
14.2%
12 7
0%
15 1792
6.9%
17 3
0%
20 2436
9.4%
25 323
1.2%
30 3220
12.4%
35 37
0.1%
40 363
1.4%
45 103
0.4%
50 87
0.3%
55 7
0%
60 1519
5.9%
65 9
0%
80 14
0.1%
90 54
0.2%
120 435
1.7%
150 18
0.1%
160 5
0%
180 64
0.2%
190 6
0%
200 7
0%
240 36
0.1%
300 6
0%
360 9
0%
420 10
0%
435 11
0%
630 6
0%
645 5
0%
720 5
0%
810 10
0%
888 Water on premies 7574
29.2%
997 Missing 18
0.1%
999 DK 39
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.