The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TJK_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Tajikistan, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Statistical Agency
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Apr 06, 2018
Page views
48248
Downloads
643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

RAION (raion)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 25929
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 57
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 131
End: 135
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 57
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Dychanbe 1538
5.9%
2 Kylyab 746
2.9%
3 Chyrobod 206
0.8%
4 Myminobod 349
1.3%
5 Vose 518
2%
6 Xovaling 226
0.9%
7 Nyrek 337
1.3%
8 Covetski 170
0.7%
9 Moskovcki 376
1.5%
10 Parxar 918
3.5%
11 Dangara 507
2%
12 Yavan 413
1.6%
13 Sarband 203
0.8%
14 Xodjamaston 1478
5.7%
15 Vaxchcki 703
2.7%
16 Gozimalik 341
1.3%
17 Panzski 144
0.6%
18 Kymsangir 262
1%
19 Kolxozobad 263
1%
20 Chaartyz 415
1.6%
21 Bechkent 120
0.5%
22 Djilikyl 291
1.1%
23 Kabadien 382
1.5%
24 g. Kyrgan-Tybe 152
0.6%
25 Gornaia Matcha 145
0.6%
26 Aininski 302
1.2%
27 Pendjikentski 831
3.2%
28 Zafarabadski 137
0.5%
29 Isfarinski 744
2.9%
30 Kanibadamski 595
2.3%
31 Nayski 370
1.4%
32 Dj. Rasylovski 326
1.3%
33 g.Xydjand 508
2%
34 Gafyravski 903
3.5%
35 Achtcki 278
1.1%
36 Kairakymski 107
0.4%
37 Ganchinski 462
1.8%
38 Yra-tybe 958
3.7%
39 Matchinski 516
2%
40 g. Tabosar 119
0.5%
41 Gissarski 990
3.8%
42 Varzobski 166
0.6%
43 Chaxrinayski 423
1.6%
44 Tyrsynzadevski 895
3.5%
45 Kofarnihonski 1216
4.7%
46 Leninski 1181
4.6%
47 pos. Garm 167
0.6%
48 Garmski 439
1.7%
49 Tavildarinski 231
0.9%
50 Djirgatalski 390
1.5%
51 Darbandski 273
1.1%
52 Faizabadski 495
1.9%
53 g. Xorog 115
0.4%
54 Darvazski 140
0.5%
55 Rochtkalinski 173
0.7%
56 Vanchski 129
0.5%
57 Rychanski 147
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.