The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / VNM_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Viet Nam, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistics Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
53569
Downloads
5772
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Dan toc cua chu ho (mhi1)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 35657
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 168
End: 172
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kinh 27432
76.9%
2 Tay 613
1.7%
3 Thai 1632
4.6%
4 Hoa 286
0.8%
5 Kho me 222
0.6%
6 Muong 1673
4.7%
7 Nung 554
1.6%
8 H'mong 1154
3.2%
9 Dao 582
1.6%
10 Khac 1509
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.