The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / VNM_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Viet Nam, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistics Office
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
54480
Downloads
5775
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Year of first birth (cm2ay)

Data file: Woman

Overview

Valid: 6009
Invalid: 3243
Minimum: 1966
Maximum: 2000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 34
End: 37
Width: 4
Range: 1966 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1966 1
0%
1967 1
0%
1968 5
0.1%
1969 7
0.1%
1970 20
0.3%
1971 33
0.5%
1972 50
0.8%
1973 64
1.1%
1974 80
1.3%
1975 121
2%
1976 134
2.2%
1977 163
2.7%
1978 176
2.9%
1979 189
3.1%
1980 191
3.2%
1981 194
3.2%
1982 281
4.7%
1983 234
3.9%
1984 239
4%
1985 279
4.6%
1986 251
4.2%
1987 265
4.4%
1988 281
4.7%
1989 266
4.4%
1990 290
4.8%
1991 286
4.8%
1992 278
4.6%
1993 266
4.4%
1994 253
4.2%
1995 243
4%
1996 197
3.3%
1997 229
3.8%
1998 185
3.1%
1999 192
3.2%
2000 65
1.1%
9997 Missing 0
0%
9999 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 3243
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.