The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2008_NPS-R1_V03_M / variable [F23]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2008-2009, Wave 1

Tanzania, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2008_NPS-R1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hz8s-3489
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Apr 14, 2020
Page views
331193
Downloads
32922
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC_A_T_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_E2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_G2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_I_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_K1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_L_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_M_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_N_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_P2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_R_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_S2_Swahili_Labels
  • Agriculture
    SEC_1_ALL_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_4A_Swahili_Labels
  • nps_weights_oct2010
  • HH.Geovariables_Y1
  • SECTA1A2_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCB_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCEFG
  • SECTCH
  • SECTCI
  • SECTCJ_S
  • SEC_A_T_English_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_English_Labels
  • SEC_E2_English_Labels
  • SEC_G2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_English_Labels
  • SEC_H2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H3_English_Labels
  • SEC_I_English_Labels
  • SEC_L_English_Labels
  • SEC_M_English_Labels
  • SEC_N_English_Labels
  • SEC_O1_English_Labels
  • SEC_O3_English_Labels
  • SEC_P2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_English_Labels
  • SEC_R_English_Labels
  • SEC_S2_English_Labels
  • SEC_2A_English_Labels
  • SEC_2B_English_Labels
  • SEC_3A_English_Labels
  • SEC_3B_English_Labels
  • SEC_4A_English_Labels
  • SECTA1A2_English_Labels
  • SECTCB
  • SECTCC
  • SECTCD
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption

14.Shamba lako lina mwinuko wa aina gani? (s3aq14)

Data file: SEC_3A_Swahili_Labels

Overview

Valid: 4251
Invalid: 875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 65
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 FLAT BOTTOM 2176
51.2%
2 FLAT TOP 502
11.8%
3 SLIGHTLY SLOPED 1414
33.3%
4 VERY STEEP 159
3.7%
Sysmiss 875
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.