The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2008_NPS-R1_V03_M / variable [F24]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2008-2009, Wave 1

Tanzania, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2008_NPS-R1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hz8s-3489
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Apr 14, 2020
Page views
330501
Downloads
32913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC_A_T_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_E2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_G2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_I_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_K1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_L_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_M_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_N_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_P2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_R_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_S2_Swahili_Labels
  • Agriculture
    SEC_1_ALL_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_4A_Swahili_Labels
  • nps_weights_oct2010
  • HH.Geovariables_Y1
  • SECTA1A2_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCB_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCEFG
  • SECTCH
  • SECTCI
  • SECTCJ_S
  • SEC_A_T_English_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_English_Labels
  • SEC_E2_English_Labels
  • SEC_G2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_English_Labels
  • SEC_H2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H3_English_Labels
  • SEC_I_English_Labels
  • SEC_L_English_Labels
  • SEC_M_English_Labels
  • SEC_N_English_Labels
  • SEC_O1_English_Labels
  • SEC_O3_English_Labels
  • SEC_P2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_English_Labels
  • SEC_R_English_Labels
  • SEC_S2_English_Labels
  • SEC_2A_English_Labels
  • SEC_2B_English_Labels
  • SEC_3A_English_Labels
  • SEC_3B_English_Labels
  • SEC_4A_English_Labels
  • SECTA1A2_English_Labels
  • SECTCB
  • SECTCC
  • SECTCD
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption

58.Kiasi gani cha Fedha taslimu ulimalizia/utamalizia kwa aj (s3bq58)

Data file: SEC_3B_Swahili_Labels

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 5176
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 742000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 187
End: 192
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 742000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.