The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2008_NPS-R1_V03_M / variable [F61]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2008-2009, Wave 1

Tanzania, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2008_NPS-R1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hz8s-3489
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Apr 14, 2020
Page views
410577
Downloads
36043
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC_A_T_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_E2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_G2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_I_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_K1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_L_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_M_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_N_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_P2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_R_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_S2_Swahili_Labels
  • Agriculture
    SEC_1_ALL_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_4A_Swahili_Labels
  • nps_weights_oct2010
  • HH.Geovariables_Y1
  • SECTA1A2_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCB_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCEFG
  • SECTCH
  • SECTCI
  • SECTCJ_S
  • SEC_A_T_English_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_English_Labels
  • SEC_E2_English_Labels
  • SEC_G2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_English_Labels
  • SEC_H2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H3_English_Labels
  • SEC_I_English_Labels
  • SEC_L_English_Labels
  • SEC_M_English_Labels
  • SEC_N_English_Labels
  • SEC_O1_English_Labels
  • SEC_O3_English_Labels
  • SEC_P2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_English_Labels
  • SEC_R_English_Labels
  • SEC_S2_English_Labels
  • SEC_2A_English_Labels
  • SEC_2B_English_Labels
  • SEC_3A_English_Labels
  • SEC_3B_English_Labels
  • SEC_4A_English_Labels
  • SECTA1A2_English_Labels
  • SECTCB
  • SECTCC
  • SECTCD
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption

S3AQ21. Value of this plot if it were sold today? (s3aq21)

Data file: SEC_3A_English_Labels

Overview

Valid: 5124
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1200000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 85
End: 94
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 1200000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.