The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2008_NPS-R1_V03_M / variable [F69]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2008-2009, Wave 1

Tanzania, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2008_NPS-R1_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hz8s-3489
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Apr 14, 2020
Page views
332150
Downloads
32961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC_A_T_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_E2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_G2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_H3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_I_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_K1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_L_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_M_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_N_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O1_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_O3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_P2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_R_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_S2_Swahili_Labels
  • Agriculture
    SEC_1_ALL_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_2B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3A_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_3B_Swahili_Labels
  • SEC_4A_Swahili_Labels
  • nps_weights_oct2010
  • HH.Geovariables_Y1
  • SECTA1A2_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCB_Swahili_Labels
  • SECTCEFG
  • SECTCH
  • SECTCI
  • SECTCJ_S
  • SEC_A_T_English_Labels
  • SEC_B_C_D_E1_F_G1_U_English_Labels
  • SEC_E2_English_Labels
  • SEC_G2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H1_J_K2_O2_P1_Q1_S1_English_Labels
  • SEC_H2_English_Labels
  • SEC_H3_English_Labels
  • SEC_I_English_Labels
  • SEC_L_English_Labels
  • SEC_M_English_Labels
  • SEC_N_English_Labels
  • SEC_O1_English_Labels
  • SEC_O3_English_Labels
  • SEC_P2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q2_English_Labels
  • SEC_Q3_English_Labels
  • SEC_R_English_Labels
  • SEC_S2_English_Labels
  • SEC_2A_English_Labels
  • SEC_2B_English_Labels
  • SEC_3A_English_Labels
  • SEC_3B_English_Labels
  • SEC_4A_English_Labels
  • SECTA1A2_English_Labels
  • SECTCB
  • SECTCC
  • SECTCD
  • TZY1.HH.Consumption

Month (month)

Data file: TZY1.HH.Consumption

Overview

Valid: 3265
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 298
End: 299
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 October 2008 276
8.5%
2 November 311
9.5%
3 December 292
8.9%
4 January 270
8.3%
5 February 268
8.2%
6 March 204
6.2%
7 April 76
2.3%
8 May 307
9.4%
9 June 259
7.9%
10 July 295
9%
11 August 362
11.1%
12 September 2009 345
10.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.