| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Self | 528 |
0.2%
|
| 2 | 2. Spouse/ partner | 119 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | 3. Friends | 27 |
0%
|
| 4 | 4. Children (under 18 years) | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | 5. Parents | 165 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | 6. Family (e.g cousins/ aunts/ uncles/ spouse/ partner and children over 18 years) | 59 |
0%
|
| 7 | 7. Colleagues, associates, fellow workers, team | 10 |
0%
|
| 8 | 8. Your company/ employer | 27 |
0%
|
| 9 | 9. Stokvel group | 6 |
0%
|
| 10 | 10. Church group/ community group | 24 |
0%
|
| 11 | 11. I had no part in the destination decision making/ beyond my control | 9 |
0%
|
| 12 | 12. no bookings | 8861 |
4.1%
|
| 13 | 13. other | 44 |
0%
|
| 88 | 88. Not applicable | 203779 |
95.3%
|
| 99 | 99. Unspecified | 195 |
0.1%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.