| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes, recyclables are set out for kerbside collection by service providers | 120 |
12%
|
| 2 | Yes, recyclables are taken to a drop-off point | 38 |
3.8%
|
| 3 | Yes, recyclables are separated and placed in the household bin to support | 43 |
4.3%
|
| 4 | No, but waste pickers sort through my bin | 46 |
4.6%
|
| 5 | NO SEPARATION | 750 |
75%
|
| 6 | DO NOT KNOW | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Unspecified | 0 |
0%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.