The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
811757
Downloads
13768
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

uplate za igre na sreæu, loto, bingo, sportska kladionica (q5_18)

Data file: 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja

Overview

Valid: 440
Invalid: 5946
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 20 - 99999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 5
1.1%
25 1
0.2%
28 1
0.2%
30 24
5.5%
40 2
0.5%
50 27
6.1%
60 26
5.9%
70 2
0.5%
80 7
1.6%
90 7
1.6%
100 70
15.9%
120 20
4.5%
140 3
0.7%
150 23
5.2%
160 4
0.9%
180 6
1.4%
200 55
12.5%
210 1
0.2%
240 3
0.7%
250 4
0.9%
260 1
0.2%
300 32
7.3%
330 1
0.2%
350 3
0.7%
360 3
0.7%
400 19
4.3%
450 2
0.5%
500 24
5.5%
600 13
3%
700 2
0.5%
800 2
0.5%
1000 21
4.8%
1200 4
0.9%
1500 5
1.1%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 8
1.8%
3000 6
1.4%
9000 1
0.2%
45000 1
0.2%
99999998 refusal 0
0%
Sysmiss 5946
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.