The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
904196
Downloads
14280
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

meðugradski prevoz (q11_1)

Data file: 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja

Overview

Valid: 1181
Invalid: 5205
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 40 - 99999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
40 1
0.1%
50 4
0.3%
60 3
0.3%
70 4
0.3%
75 1
0.1%
80 8
0.7%
90 4
0.3%
100 44
3.7%
104 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
120 14
1.2%
130 3
0.3%
140 5
0.4%
150 33
2.8%
160 13
1.1%
168 1
0.1%
180 7
0.6%
184 2
0.2%
190 2
0.2%
200 76
6.4%
208 1
0.1%
210 1
0.1%
220 3
0.3%
228 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
240 10
0.8%
250 18
1.5%
260 5
0.4%
270 5
0.4%
280 2
0.2%
300 84
7.1%
320 10
0.8%
332 1
0.1%
336 2
0.2%
350 16
1.4%
360 7
0.6%
375 1
0.1%
380 6
0.5%
400 64
5.4%
420 6
0.5%
440 3
0.3%
450 12
1%
480 7
0.6%
500 92
7.8%
520 3
0.3%
540 1
0.1%
550 6
0.5%
560 2
0.2%
580 1
0.1%
600 87
7.4%
610 1
0.1%
612 1
0.1%
620 2
0.2%
640 5
0.4%
650 4
0.3%
660 1
0.1%
665 1
0.1%
670 1
0.1%
680 3
0.3%
700 27
2.3%
720 1
0.1%
750 5
0.4%
800 36
3%
830 1
0.1%
840 1
0.1%
850 4
0.3%
860 1
0.1%
880 1
0.1%
900 9
0.8%
920 1
0.1%
950 2
0.2%
960 2
0.2%
1000 96
8.1%
1100 9
0.8%
1120 1
0.1%
1130 1
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1150 2
0.2%
1180 1
0.1%
1200 32
2.7%
1230 1
0.1%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 15
1.3%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1440 1
0.1%
1500 36
3%
1580 1
0.1%
1600 16
1.4%
1620 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1660 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 14
1.2%
1900 4
0.3%
2000 40
3.4%
2080 1
0.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2200 5
0.4%
2300 4
0.3%
2400 10
0.8%
2500 13
1.1%
2600 3
0.3%
2800 1
0.1%
2900 2
0.2%
3000 25
2.1%
3080 1
0.1%
3200 2
0.2%
3250 1
0.1%
3300 3
0.3%
3360 1
0.1%
3500 2
0.2%
3600 3
0.3%
3900 1
0.1%
4000 7
0.6%
4300 1
0.1%
4500 1
0.1%
4600 1
0.1%
4800 1
0.1%
5000 5
0.4%
5100 1
0.1%
6000 4
0.3%
6990 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
8800 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.2%
99999998 refusal 0
0%
Sysmiss 5205
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.