The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F24]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
736556
Downloads
13335
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

year of birth (rodgod)

Data file: mop_1_demography

Overview

Valid: 1624
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1912 - 99889988
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1912 1
0.1%
1913 2
0.1%
1916 1
0.1%
1917 1
0.1%
1918 2
0.1%
1920 4
0.2%
1921 4
0.2%
1922 2
0.1%
1923 7
0.4%
1924 3
0.2%
1925 3
0.2%
1926 8
0.5%
1927 9
0.6%
1928 5
0.3%
1929 8
0.5%
1930 10
0.6%
1931 10
0.6%
1932 8
0.5%
1933 17
1%
1934 6
0.4%
1935 11
0.7%
1936 7
0.4%
1937 13
0.8%
1938 23
1.4%
1939 12
0.7%
1940 7
0.4%
1941 9
0.6%
1942 9
0.6%
1943 15
0.9%
1944 10
0.6%
1945 9
0.6%
1946 14
0.9%
1947 11
0.7%
1948 15
0.9%
1949 19
1.2%
1950 18
1.1%
1951 17
1%
1952 19
1.2%
1953 19
1.2%
1954 21
1.3%
1955 28
1.7%
1956 31
1.9%
1957 16
1%
1958 17
1%
1959 21
1.3%
1960 21
1.3%
1961 18
1.1%
1962 22
1.4%
1963 15
0.9%
1964 23
1.4%
1965 19
1.2%
1966 17
1%
1967 18
1.1%
1968 23
1.4%
1969 21
1.3%
1970 22
1.4%
1971 22
1.4%
1972 24
1.5%
1973 28
1.7%
1974 21
1.3%
1975 26
1.6%
1976 24
1.5%
1977 19
1.2%
1978 28
1.7%
1979 33
2%
1980 28
1.7%
1981 22
1.4%
1982 22
1.4%
1983 21
1.3%
1984 33
2%
1985 27
1.7%
1986 20
1.2%
1987 36
2.2%
1988 32
2%
1989 30
1.8%
1990 25
1.5%
1991 39
2.4%
1992 26
1.6%
1993 26
1.6%
1994 32
2%
1995 45
2.8%
1996 24
1.5%
1997 33
2%
1998 38
2.3%
1999 31
1.9%
2000 41
2.5%
2001 32
2%
2002 15
0.9%
99889988 refusal 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.