The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
813820
Downloads
13797
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Pork (with and without bones) - Kg - Quantity - Bought (kx_4_4)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 2337
Invalid: 4049
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0.0799999982118607 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0799999982118607 1
0%
0.100000001490116 12
0.5%
0.150000005960464 12
0.5%
0.200000002980232 66
2.8%
0.25 24
1%
0.300000011920929 182
7.8%
0.349999994039536 2
0.1%
0.400000005960464 65
2.8%
0.449999988079071 6
0.3%
0.5 546
23.4%
0.550000011920929 2
0.1%
0.600000023841858 84
3.6%
0.649999976158142 7
0.3%
0.699999988079071 32
1.4%
0.75 10
0.4%
0.800000011920929 62
2.7%
0.850000023841858 3
0.1%
0.899999976158142 34
1.5%
0.949999988079071 1
0%
1 539
23.1%
1.04999995231628 3
0.1%
1.10000002384186 23
1%
1.20000004768372 28
1.2%
1.25 4
0.2%
1.29999995231628 28
1.2%
1.35000002384186 2
0.1%
1.39999997615814 7
0.3%
1.45000004768372 1
0%
1.5 163
7%
1.60000002384186 16
0.7%
1.64999997615814 1
0%
1.70000004768372 12
0.5%
1.75 4
0.2%
1.79999995231628 8
0.3%
1.89999997615814 4
0.2%
1.95000004768372 1
0%
2 175
7.5%
2.09999990463257 4
0.2%
2.20000004768372 10
0.4%
2.29999995231628 4
0.2%
2.40000009536743 3
0.1%
2.5 36
1.5%
2.59999990463257 3
0.1%
2.79999995231628 5
0.2%
3 49
2.1%
3.20000004768372 1
0%
3.29999995231628 1
0%
3.5 14
0.6%
4 17
0.7%
4.19999980926514 1
0%
4.5 1
0%
4.80000019073486 1
0%
5 4
0.2%
5.5 2
0.1%
6 5
0.2%
7 2
0.1%
8 2
0.1%
10 1
0%
10.5 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 4049
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.