The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
811719
Downloads
13768
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Salami and sausages -various kinds - Kg - Dinars - Bought (dx_4_13)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 3229
Invalid: 3157
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 9 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 1
0%
10 4
0.1%
10.5 1
0%
10.5333166122437 1
0%
12 3
0.1%
14 3
0.1%
15 9
0.3%
16 4
0.1%
17 8
0.2%
18 8
0.2%
18.5485191345215 1
0%
19.4182777404785 1
0%
20 22
0.7%
21.0666332244873 2
0.1%
22 2
0.1%
22.567289352417 6
0.2%
23 3
0.1%
24 6
0.2%
25 16
0.5%
26 3
0.1%
27 1
0%
28 8
0.2%
28.0280265808105 1
0%
28.5 1
0%
29 2
0.1%
30 70
2.2%
31 5
0.2%
31.5999488830566 2
0.1%
32 11
0.3%
32.5999984741211 1
0%
33 1
0%
33.8509330749512 1
0%
34 14
0.4%
35 14
0.4%
36 24
0.7%
36.4800643920898 4
0.1%
37 1
0%
37.2229347229004 6
0.2%
38 6
0.2%
39 2
0.1%
40 76
2.4%
41 1
0%
42 10
0.3%
42.1332664489746 7
0.2%
43 3
0.1%
43.5 1
0%
44 6
0.2%
45 36
1.1%
45.134578704834 13
0.4%
46 4
0.1%
47 1
0%
48 20
0.6%
49 3
0.1%
50 76
2.4%
51 7
0.2%
51.5 1
0%
52 10
0.3%
52.6665802001953 1
0%
53 1
0%
54 10
0.3%
54.5672874450684 1
0%
54.7200965881348 2
0.1%
55 11
0.3%
56 8
0.2%
56.4182243347168 3
0.1%
57 3
0.1%
58 7
0.2%
58.2548332214355 2
0.1%
59 6
0.2%
60 135
4.2%
61 1
0%
62 2
0.1%
62.5672874450684 1
0%
63 4
0.1%
63.1998977661133 10
0.3%
64 11
0.3%
64.2229309082031 1
0%
65 22
0.7%
65.14013671875 1
0%
66 9
0.3%
67 2
0.1%
67.7018661499023 15
0.5%
68 5
0.2%
69 3
0.1%
70 80
2.5%
70.1345748901367 1
0%
71 5
0.2%
71.0666351318359 1
0%
72 14
0.4%
72.2229309082031 1
0%
72.2400283813477 1
0%
72.9601287841797 1
0%
73 1
0%
73.1999969482422 1
0%
74 2
0.1%
74.4458694458008 4
0.1%
74.5 1
0%
75 55
1.7%
75.1332626342773 1
0%
76 4
0.1%
77.2229309082031 1
0%
77.6731109619141 1
0%
78 3
0.1%
78.9855117797852 2
0.1%
79.5672912597656 1
0%
80 121
3.7%
81 4
0.1%
82 3
0.1%
83 3
0.1%
84 16
0.5%
84.2665328979492 4
0.1%
85 21
0.7%
86 2
0.1%
87 5
0.2%
87.1345748901367 1
0%
88 7
0.2%
89 1
0%
90 103
3.2%
90.269157409668 8
0.2%
90.8344039916992 1
0%
91.2001571655273 2
0.1%
91.5286636352539 1
0%
92 2
0.1%
92.5 1
0%
92.7425918579102 5
0.2%
93 2
0.1%
93.0573348999023 5
0.2%
94 2
0.1%
95 19
0.6%
96 11
0.3%
97 2
0.1%
97.0393447875977 1
0%
97.0913848876953 1
0%
97.5 2
0.1%
98 3
0.1%
99 1
0%
99.4182739257812 1
0%
100 122
3.8%
101 1
0%
101.5 1
0%
102 3
0.1%
102.701866149902 2
0.1%
103 1
0%
103.254829406738 1
0%
103.5 1
0%
103.850936889648 1
0%
104 5
0.2%
105 24
0.7%
105.134574890137 2
0.1%
105.333160400391 15
0.5%
106 1
0%
108 9
0.3%
109 1
0%
109.44019317627 1
0%
109.800003051758 1
0%
110 32
1%
111 1
0%
111.668800354004 1
0%
112 7
0.2%
112.836448669434 12
0.4%
114 3
0.1%
114.266532897949 1
0%
115 17
0.5%
115.134574890137 1
0%
115.599998474121 1
0%
116 5
0.2%
116.5 1
0%
116.509666442871 2
0.1%
117 1
0%
117.701866149902 2
0.1%
119 1
0%
120 124
3.8%
120.567291259766 1
0%
121 1
0%
122 1
0%
122.567291259766 1
0%
123 2
0.1%
124 1
0%
124.5 1
0%
125 13
0.4%
126 7
0.2%
126.399795532227 1
0%
127 2
0.1%
127.836448669434 1
0%
128 4
0.1%
129 2
0.1%
129.5 1
0%
130 48
1.5%
130.5 1
0%
131 1
0%
132 6
0.2%
133 3
0.1%
134 1
0%
135 25
0.8%
135.134582519531 1
0%
135.403732299805 6
0.2%
135.927947998047 1
0%
136 3
0.1%
136.528671264648 1
0%
137 2
0.1%
137.701873779297 2
0.1%
138 3
0.1%
138.548522949219 1
0%
139.113891601562 1
0%
140 60
1.9%
140.133270263672 1
0%
141 1
0%
141.418228149414 1
0%
142 2
0.1%
142.133270263672 1
0%
142.201873779297 1
0%
142.242248535156 1
0%
143 2
0.1%
143.134582519531 1
0%
144 8
0.2%
145 11
0.3%
145.333160400391 1
0%
145.920257568359 1
0%
146 4
0.1%
146.269149780273 1
0%
146.567291259766 1
0%
147 1
0%
147.466430664062 1
0%
148 4
0.1%
148.836441040039 1
0%
150 113
3.5%
152 2
0.1%
153 1
0%
154 3
0.1%
154.567291259766 1
0%
155 6
0.2%
155.645553588867 1
0%
156 3
0.1%
157 2
0.1%
157.5 1
0%
157.97102355957 4
0.1%
158 4
0.1%
160 63
2%
160.333160400391 1
0%
160.834396362305 1
0%
161 1
0%
162 5
0.2%
162.134582519531 1
0%
162.567291259766 1
0%
164 2
0.1%
165 16
0.5%
166 2
0.1%
167.360046386719 1
0%
167.382247924805 1
0%
168 1
0%
168.533065795898 2
0.1%
170 37
1.1%
171 1
0%
172.5 1
0%
172.836441040039 1
0%
174.445861816406 1
0%
175 11
0.3%
175.418273925781 1
0%
176 1
0%
178 1
0%
178.199890136719 1
0%
179 2
0.1%
180 111
3.4%
180.538314819336 3
0.1%
181 1
0%
181.134582519531 1
0%
182 1
0%
182.400314331055 1
0%
183 1
0%
183.809524536133 1
0%
184.440185546875 1
0%
184.699996948242 1
0%
185 5
0.2%
185.333160400391 1
0%
185.48518371582 3
0.1%
186 5
0.2%
186.114669799805 4
0.1%
187 5
0.2%
187.701873779297 1
0%
188 2
0.1%
189 1
0%
189.5 1
0%
190 30
0.9%
190.134582519531 1
0%
190.5 1
0%
193 1
0%
193.269149780273 1
0%
195 4
0.1%
196 4
0.1%
198 4
0.1%
200 96
3%
201.269149780273 1
0%
201.836441040039 1
0%
202 1
0%
203.105606079102 1
0%
203.567291259766 1
0%
204 1
0%
204.720092773438 1
0%
205 6
0.2%
205.134582519531 1
0%
207 4
0.1%
209 1
0%
210 27
0.8%
210.666320800781 16
0.5%
211 1
0%
212 1
0%
215 5
0.2%
215.134582519531 1
0%
215.333160400391 1
0%
216 5
0.2%
217 1
0%
218 2
0.1%
220 25
0.8%
222 3
0.1%
224 2
0.1%
224.445861816406 1
0%
225 20
0.6%
225.672897338867 9
0.3%
227.5 1
0%
230 12
0.4%
231.200164794922 1
0%
232 1
0%
232.5 1
0%
235 3
0.1%
238 2
0.1%
240 35
1.1%
242 1
0%
242.800003051758 1
0%
242.96012878418 1
0%
245 3
0.1%
246 1
0%
246.528671264648 1
0%
247 2
0.1%
247.091384887695 1
0%
248.240188598633 1
0%
250 30
0.9%
252.799591064453 1
0%
252.836441040039 1
0%
253 2
0.1%
254 1
0%
255 4
0.1%
257 1
0%
258 1
0%
260 12
0.4%
261.200164794922 1
0%
263 1
0%
265 1
0%
265.399993896484 1
0%
268 1
0%
270 11
0.3%
270.269165039062 1
0%
271 1
0%
271.200164794922 1
0%
275 6
0.2%
276 1
0%
278.227783203125 1
0%
279.171997070312 3
0.1%
280 30
0.9%
284 3
0.1%
285 2
0.1%
285.333160400391 1
0%
288 1
0%
290 2
0.1%
292.701873779297 1
0%
293.374755859375 1
0%
294.932861328125 1
0%
295 2
0.1%
299 2
0.1%
300 39
1.2%
302 1
0%
303 1
0%
305 1
0%
306 1
0%
307.701873779297 1
0%
310 9
0.3%
311.291107177734 1
0%
312.5 1
0%
312.742584228516 1
0%
315 2
0.1%
315.600067138672 1
0%
315.942047119141 1
0%
315.999481201172 1
0%
320 14
0.4%
321.134582519531 1
0%
322 1
0%
322.567291259766 1
0%
325 2
0.1%
326 1
0%
327.133270263672 1
0%
330 3
0.1%
331.403747558594 1
0%
335 1
0%
337.5 1
0%
339.066375732422 1
0%
340 9
0.3%
347 1
0%
350 18
0.6%
353 1
0%
355 2
0.1%
355.333160400391 1
0%
357.482177734375 1
0%
358.132751464844 1
0%
360 12
0.4%
361 1
0%
362 1
0%
363 1
0%
365 1
0%
369 1
0%
370 4
0.1%
370.509338378906 1
0%
372 1
0%
372.229339599609 2
0.1%
375 4
0.1%
376 1
0%
380 5
0.2%
389 1
0%
390 3
0.1%
393 2
0.1%
398.509338378906 1
0%
400 24
0.7%
405 1
0%
406.211212158203 1
0%
407 1
0%
410 3
0.1%
415 1
0%
420 7
0.2%
423 1
0%
425 3
0.1%
430 4
0.1%
431.200164794922 1
0%
433 1
0%
435.836547851562 1
0%
439 1
0%
440 4
0.1%
441 1
0%
446 1
0%
450 4
0.1%
458.227783203125 1
0%
460 2
0.1%
464 1
0%
470 1
0%
480 4
0.1%
490 1
0%
500 4
0.1%
519.047668457031 1
0%
520 3
0.1%
520.970397949219 1
0%
530 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 1
0%
550.333190917969 1
0%
552.672912597656 1
0%
570 1
0%
581.732971191406 1
0%
600 4
0.1%
630 1
0%
631.884094238281 1
0%
639 1
0%
650 2
0.1%
657 1
0%
670 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 2
0.1%
730 1
0%
750 1
0%
765 1
0%
810 1
0%
820 1
0%
840 1
0%
883.600463867188 1
0%
885.403747558594 1
0%
930 1
0%
987 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1273.60046386719 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 3157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.