The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
813681
Downloads
13795
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Fresh and frozen freshwater fish - Kg - Dinars - Bought (dx_5_1)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 839
Invalid: 5547
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 25 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
25 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 4
0.5%
32 1
0.1%
32.6099433898926 2
0.2%
35 4
0.5%
39.0989570617676 2
0.2%
40 13
1.5%
40.7624282836914 2
0.2%
41.7095489501953 1
0.1%
44.9392433166504 1
0.1%
48.9149169921875 3
0.4%
50 14
1.7%
51 2
0.2%
52 1
0.1%
52.1319427490234 1
0.1%
54 2
0.2%
56 1
0.1%
58 1
0.1%
60 17
2%
64 1
0.1%
65 4
0.5%
65.164924621582 4
0.5%
65.2198867797852 1
0.1%
68.6619567871094 2
0.2%
70 23
2.7%
74.8987426757812 1
0.1%
75 5
0.6%
78.1979141235352 1
0.1%
80 34
4.1%
80.2106704711914 1
0.1%
81 1
0.1%
81.5248565673828 12
1.4%
82.4254455566406 2
0.2%
85 4
0.5%
86 1
0.1%
89.8784866333008 2
0.2%
90 17
2%
95 1
0.1%
100 51
6.1%
105 1
0.1%
110 7
0.8%
115 2
0.2%
120 54
6.4%
125 1
0.1%
128 1
0.1%
130 22
2.6%
130.329849243164 7
0.8%
130.43977355957 1
0.1%
135 3
0.4%
137.323913574219 2
0.2%
140 22
2.6%
144 4
0.5%
145 2
0.2%
149.797485351562 4
0.5%
150 61
7.3%
155 1
0.1%
157 1
0.1%
158 2
0.2%
160 43
5.1%
160.421340942383 1
0.1%
163.049713134766 11
1.3%
164 1
0.1%
165 3
0.4%
167 1
0.1%
170 14
1.7%
175 1
0.1%
180 41
4.9%
190 9
1.1%
195 1
0.1%
195.494781494141 1
0.1%
200 40
4.8%
205 1
0.1%
210 12
1.4%
216 1
0.1%
220 14
1.7%
224.696228027344 1
0.1%
225 7
0.8%
230 5
0.6%
235 2
0.2%
240 20
2.4%
250 19
2.3%
260 9
1.1%
260.659698486328 3
0.4%
270 8
1%
274.647827148438 1
0.1%
280 10
1.2%
290 2
0.2%
300 28
3.3%
320 13
1.5%
326.099426269531 3
0.4%
330 4
0.5%
340 6
0.7%
350 7
0.8%
360 6
0.7%
370 2
0.2%
390 2
0.2%
400 11
1.3%
420 1
0.1%
425 2
0.2%
440 1
0.1%
450 8
1%
480 3
0.4%
489.149139404297 1
0.1%
500 6
0.7%
510 2
0.2%
540 1
0.1%
600 2
0.2%
700 2
0.2%
750 1
0.1%
810 1
0.1%
821.979125976562 1
0.1%
880 1
0.1%
1098.59130859375 1
0.1%
1760 1
0.1%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 5547
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.