The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
813188
Downloads
13794
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Edible oil - L - Quantity - Bought (kx_6_2)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 5108
Invalid: 1278
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0.00999999977648258 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.00999999977648258 1
0%
0.0199999995529652 1
0%
0.0399999991059303 3
0.1%
0.0500000007450581 7
0.1%
0.0599999986588955 3
0.1%
0.0700000002980232 1
0%
0.0900000035762787 1
0%
0.100000001490116 85
1.7%
0.119999997317791 2
0%
0.140000000596046 1
0%
0.150000005960464 11
0.2%
0.170000001788139 2
0%
0.180000007152557 2
0%
0.200000002980232 193
3.8%
0.209999993443489 2
0%
0.219999998807907 2
0%
0.230000004172325 1
0%
0.239999994635582 2
0%
0.25 51
1%
0.270000010728836 1
0%
0.280000001192093 1
0%
0.300000011920929 218
4.3%
0.330000013113022 1
0%
0.349999994039536 32
0.6%
0.400000005960464 150
2.9%
0.409999996423721 1
0%
0.419999986886978 1
0%
0.449999988079071 10
0.2%
0.46000000834465 2
0%
0.469999998807907 1
0%
0.5 761
14.9%
0.509999990463257 2
0%
0.529999971389771 1
0%
0.550000011920929 8
0.2%
0.560000002384186 1
0%
0.569999992847443 1
0%
0.600000023841858 99
1.9%
0.649999976158142 12
0.2%
0.699999988079071 170
3.3%
0.75 15
0.3%
0.800000011920929 78
1.5%
0.850000023841858 7
0.1%
0.860000014305115 1
0%
0.899999976158142 47
0.9%
0.910000026226044 1
0%
0.949999988079071 4
0.1%
0.980000019073486 1
0%
1 2003
39.2%
1.02999997138977 1
0%
1.04999995231628 17
0.3%
1.10000002384186 40
0.8%
1.14999997615814 10
0.2%
1.20000004768372 60
1.2%
1.25 5
0.1%
1.29999995231628 35
0.7%
1.32000005245209 1
0%
1.39999997615814 85
1.7%
1.45000004768372 3
0.1%
1.5 181
3.5%
1.54999995231628 2
0%
1.60000002384186 20
0.4%
1.64999997615814 2
0%
1.70000004768372 21
0.4%
1.75 8
0.2%
1.79999995231628 9
0.2%
1.89999997615814 17
0.3%
1.95000004768372 2
0%
1.96487104892731 1
0%
2 407
8%
2.04999995231628 1
0%
2.09999990463257 30
0.6%
2.15000009536743 2
0%
2.20000004768372 8
0.2%
2.25 2
0%
2.29999995231628 6
0.1%
2.34999990463257 2
0%
2.40000009536743 5
0.1%
2.5 15
0.3%
2.54999995231628 1
0%
2.59999990463257 5
0.1%
2.70000004768372 2
0%
2.75 1
0%
2.79999995231628 4
0.1%
2.90000009536743 2
0%
3 48
0.9%
3.09999990463257 4
0.1%
3.20000004768372 2
0%
3.25 1
0%
3.29999995231628 2
0%
3.40000009536743 1
0%
3.5 16
0.3%
3.59999990463257 1
0%
3.70000004768372 1
0%
3.75 1
0%
4 10
0.2%
4.19999980926514 1
0%
5 4
0.1%
5.09999990463257 1
0%
6 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 1278
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.