The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
809768
Downloads
13766
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Coffee (green, roasted, ground) - Gr - Quantity - Bought (kx_8_8)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 5571
Invalid: 815
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0%
2 1
0%
10 1
0%
20 12
0.2%
26 1
0%
30 8
0.1%
34 1
0%
35 1
0%
40 9
0.2%
50 77
1.4%
60 3
0.1%
65 2
0%
66 1
0%
70 32
0.6%
75 2
0%
80 15
0.3%
90 7
0.1%
91 1
0%
95 1
0%
98 2
0%
100 786
14.1%
100.099998474121 1
0%
103 1
0%
105 3
0.1%
110 11
0.2%
115 1
0%
120 13
0.2%
125 4
0.1%
130 6
0.1%
130.714202880859 1
0%
140 77
1.4%
141 1
0%
149 1
0%
150 59
1.1%
155 1
0%
160 17
0.3%
165 1
0%
170 15
0.3%
175 5
0.1%
180 19
0.3%
190 11
0.2%
198 1
0%
200 1219
21.9%
210 60
1.1%
220 13
0.2%
225 2
0%
230 14
0.3%
240 11
0.2%
250 72
1.3%
260 9
0.2%
270 13
0.2%
275 2
0%
280 20
0.4%
290 12
0.2%
300 793
14.2%
305 1
0%
310 9
0.2%
315 2
0%
317 1
0%
320 3
0.1%
325 2
0%
326 1
0%
330 11
0.2%
340 5
0.1%
350 230
4.1%
355 1
0%
360 3
0.1%
365 1
0%
370 8
0.1%
372.492340087891 1
0%
375 2
0%
380 6
0.1%
390 10
0.2%
400 605
10.9%
405 1
0%
410 3
0.1%
420 1
0%
425 1
0%
430 5
0.1%
440 2
0%
450 54
1%
460 1
0%
470 1
0%
475 1
0%
480 1
0%
490 3
0.1%
498 1
0%
500 383
6.9%
501 1
0%
550 26
0.5%
560 3
0.1%
570 1
0%
580 1
0%
590 1
0%
600 177
3.2%
620 2
0%
630 1
0%
640 1
0%
650 8
0.1%
680 2
0%
690 1
0%
700 297
5.3%
740 1
0%
750 7
0.1%
800 76
1.4%
850 2
0%
900 17
0.3%
910 1
0%
930 1
0%
950 1
0%
1000 78
1.4%
1050 2
0%
1100 12
0.2%
1200 5
0.1%
1250 1
0%
1300 5
0.1%
1400 18
0.3%
1500 4
0.1%
2000 3
0.1%
2800 1
0%
7400 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 815
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.