The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
812280
Downloads
13785
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Onions, garlic - Kg - Quantity - Bought (kx_2_3)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 3402
Invalid: 2984
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0.0500000007450581 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0500000007450581 3
0.1%
0.0599999986588955 1
0%
0.0750000029802322 4
0.1%
0.100000001490116 35
1%
0.150000005960464 212
6.2%
0.200000002980232 84
2.5%
0.222501277923584 1
0%
0.25 23
0.7%
0.300000011920929 360
10.6%
0.349999994039536 16
0.5%
0.375 1
0%
0.400000005960464 54
1.6%
0.431819915771484 1
0%
0.449999988079071 181
5.3%
0.474999994039536 1
0%
0.5 256
7.5%
0.550000011920929 8
0.2%
0.589999973773956 1
0%
0.600000023841858 240
7.1%
0.649999976158142 34
1%
0.699999988079071 43
1.3%
0.725000023841858 1
0%
0.730000019073486 1
0%
0.75 96
2.8%
0.800000011920929 84
2.5%
0.850000023841858 10
0.3%
0.899999976158142 102
3%
0.949999988079071 12
0.4%
1 525
15.4%
1.04999995231628 84
2.5%
1.10000002384186 30
0.9%
1.14999997615814 47
1.4%
1.20000004768372 61
1.8%
1.25 9
0.3%
1.29999995231628 52
1.5%
1.35000002384186 23
0.7%
1.39999997615814 35
1%
1.45000004768372 34
1%
1.5 83
2.4%
1.54999995231628 7
0.2%
1.60000002384186 26
0.8%
1.62182068824768 1
0%
1.63999998569489 1
0%
1.64999997615814 21
0.6%
1.70000004768372 10
0.3%
1.75 16
0.5%
1.79999995231628 19
0.6%
1.85000002384186 6
0.2%
1.89999997615814 10
0.3%
1.95000004768372 19
0.6%
2 153
4.5%
2.04999995231628 6
0.2%
2.08818244934082 1
0%
2.09999990463257 36
1.1%
2.15000009536743 10
0.3%
2.20000004768372 8
0.2%
2.25 5
0.1%
2.29999995231628 12
0.4%
2.34999990463257 3
0.1%
2.40000009536743 7
0.2%
2.45000004768372 4
0.1%
2.5 17
0.5%
2.54999995231628 3
0.1%
2.59999990463257 10
0.3%
2.65000009536743 2
0.1%
2.70000004768372 2
0.1%
2.75 5
0.1%
2.79999995231628 3
0.1%
2.90000009536743 3
0.1%
2.95000004768372 1
0%
3 40
1.2%
3.04999995231628 3
0.1%
3.09999990463257 1
0%
3.15000009536743 7
0.2%
3.20000004768372 2
0.1%
3.29999995231628 3
0.1%
3.34999990463257 1
0%
3.40000009536743 1
0%
3.45000004768372 2
0.1%
3.5 10
0.3%
3.70000004768372 1
0%
3.75 1
0%
3.79999995231628 2
0.1%
4 20
0.6%
4.05000019073486 1
0%
4.09999990463257 1
0%
4.15000009536743 1
0%
4.19999980926514 1
0%
4.30000019073486 2
0.1%
4.5 3
0.1%
4.80000019073486 1
0%
5 3
0.1%
5.40000009536743 1
0%
5.44999980926514 1
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.59999990463257 1
0%
6 1
0%
6.30000019073486 1
0%
6.34999990463257 1
0%
6.69999980926514 1
0%
7 7
0.2%
8 1
0%
8.25 1
0%
10 2
0.1%
14 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 2984
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.