The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
812193
Downloads
13783
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Peppers (fresh and frozen) - Kg - Quantity - Bought (kx_2_9)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 1286
Invalid: 5100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0.00999999977648258 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.00999999977648258 2
0.2%
0.0199999995529652 2
0.2%
0.0500000007450581 2
0.2%
0.0799999982118607 1
0.1%
0.100000001490116 18
1.4%
0.150000005960464 1
0.1%
0.159999996423721 58
4.5%
0.200000002980232 10
0.8%
0.25 2
0.2%
0.300000011920929 12
0.9%
0.310000002384186 1
0.1%
0.319999992847443 103
8%
0.400000005960464 3
0.2%
0.46000000834465 1
0.1%
0.479999989271164 58
4.5%
0.5 96
7.5%
0.519999980926514 1
0.1%
0.579999983310699 1
0.1%
0.600000023841858 3
0.2%
0.639999985694885 83
6.5%
0.660000026226044 2
0.2%
0.680000007152557 1
0.1%
0.800000011920929 77
6%
0.819999992847443 3
0.2%
0.850000023841858 1
0.1%
0.959999978542328 59
4.6%
0.980000019073486 3
0.2%
1 169
13.1%
1.05999994277954 1
0.1%
1.10000002384186 1
0.1%
1.12000000476837 18
1.4%
1.13999998569489 1
0.1%
1.1599999666214 3
0.2%
1.17999994754791 1
0.1%
1.20000004768372 3
0.2%
1.27999997138977 41
3.2%
1.29999995231628 4
0.3%
1.32000005245209 2
0.2%
1.39999997615814 1
0.1%
1.44000005722046 16
1.2%
1.48000001907349 1
0.1%
1.5 36
2.8%
1.60000002384186 91
7.1%
1.63999998569489 1
0.1%
1.6599999666214 1
0.1%
1.70000004768372 1
0.1%
1.75999999046326 6
0.5%
1.77999997138977 1
0.1%
1.79999995231628 2
0.2%
1.82000005245209 1
0.1%
1.87999999523163 1
0.1%
1.91999995708466 31
2.4%
1.96000003814697 1
0.1%
2 67
5.2%
2.07999992370605 8
0.6%
2.14000010490417 1
0.1%
2.24000000953674 14
1.1%
2.3199999332428 1
0.1%
2.40000009536743 25
1.9%
2.42000007629395 1
0.1%
2.48000001907349 1
0.1%
2.5 1
0.1%
2.55999994277954 4
0.3%
2.59999990463257 4
0.3%
2.64000010490417 1
0.1%
2.72000002861023 4
0.3%
2.74000000953674 1
0.1%
2.88000011444092 4
0.3%
2.92000007629395 1
0.1%
3 12
0.9%
3.03999996185303 2
0.2%
3.11999988555908 1
0.1%
3.20000004768372 28
2.2%
3.27999997138977 1
0.1%
3.35999989509583 4
0.3%
3.51999998092651 5
0.4%
3.6800000667572 2
0.2%
3.72000002861023 1
0.1%
3.92000007629395 1
0.1%
4 11
0.9%
4.15999984741211 1
0.1%
4.32000017166138 1
0.1%
4.48000001907349 5
0.4%
4.5 1
0.1%
4.80000019073486 8
0.6%
5 5
0.4%
5.11999988555908 1
0.1%
5.15999984741211 1
0.1%
5.44000005722046 1
0.1%
5.59999990463257 3
0.2%
5.76000022888184 1
0.1%
6 2
0.2%
6.40000009536743 1
0.1%
6.59999990463257 1
0.1%
7 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
10 2
0.2%
10.960000038147 1
0.1%
11 1
0.1%
13.2799997329712 1
0.1%
21 1
0.1%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 5100
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.