The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
812360
Downloads
13787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Lettuce - Kg - Quantity - Bought (kx_2_10)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 1563
Invalid: 4823
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0.163000002503395 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.163000002503395 188
12%
0.200000002980232 2
0.1%
0.25 2
0.1%
0.300000011920929 1
0.1%
0.32600000500679 351
22.5%
0.363000005483627 1
0.1%
0.400000005960464 2
0.1%
0.462999999523163 1
0.1%
0.488999992609024 190
12.2%
0.5 14
0.9%
0.512272477149963 1
0.1%
0.526000022888184 1
0.1%
0.575999975204468 1
0.1%
0.600000023841858 2
0.1%
0.65200001001358 218
13.9%
0.699999988079071 3
0.2%
0.75 1
0.1%
0.788999974727631 1
0.1%
0.814999997615814 96
6.1%
0.825999975204468 1
0.1%
0.899999976158142 1
0.1%
0.952000021934509 1
0.1%
0.977999985218048 106
6.8%
1 44
2.8%
1.14100003242493 40
2.6%
1.30400002002716 50
3.2%
1.31500005722046 1
0.1%
1.32599997520447 2
0.1%
1.46700000762939 26
1.7%
1.47800004482269 1
0.1%
1.5 5
0.3%
1.62999999523163 44
2.8%
1.79299998283386 8
0.5%
1.79999995231628 1
0.1%
1.9559999704361 23
1.5%
2 20
1.3%
2.11899995803833 8
0.5%
2.20000004768372 1
0.1%
2.28200006484985 9
0.6%
2.32599997520447 1
0.1%
2.35400009155273 1
0.1%
2.4449999332428 15
1%
2.60800004005432 6
0.4%
2.65199995040894 1
0.1%
2.70000004768372 1
0.1%
2.77099990844727 2
0.1%
2.93400001525879 1
0.1%
3 23
1.5%
3.09699988365173 1
0.1%
3.25999999046326 3
0.2%
3.32599997520447 1
0.1%
3.42300009727478 7
0.4%
3.58599996566772 1
0.1%
3.91199994087219 1
0.1%
4 8
0.5%
4.07499980926514 2
0.1%
4.56400012969971 2
0.1%
4.8899998664856 1
0.1%
5 5
0.3%
5.70499992370605 1
0.1%
6 3
0.2%
7 5
0.3%
8 2
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 4823
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.