The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SCG_2002_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2002 (General Population, Wave 1 Panel) and Family Income Support Survey 2002

Serbia and Montenegro, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SCG_2002_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kb2h-4476
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Affairs, Strategic Marketing & Media Research Institute Group (SMMRI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
811960
Downloads
13779
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • 2002 1
    demography
  • 2002 2 housing
    and durables
  • 2002 3
    agriculture
  • 2002 4 health
  • 2002 5 non-food
    consumption
  • 2002 5 weekly
    food
    consumption
  • 2002 6
    education
  • 2002 7 labor
    activity
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    households
  • 2002 8 social
    programs
    members
  • 2002
    incomeconsumption
  • 2002_1_demografija
  • 2002_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • 2002_3_poljoprivreda
  • 2002_4_zdravstvo
  • 2002_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • 2002_6_obrazovanje
  • 2002_7_radna_aktivnost
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_clanovi
  • 2002_8_socijalni_programi_domacinstva
  • 2002_prihodipotrosnja
  • mop_1_demografija
  • mop_1_demography
  • mop_2_housing_and_durables
  • mop_2_stanovanje_i_trajna_dobra
  • mop_3_agriculture
  • mop_3_poljoprivreda
  • mop_4_health
  • mop_4_zdravstvo
  • mop_5_nedeljna_prehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_neprehrambena_potrosnja
  • mop_5_non_food_consumption
  • mop_5_weekly_food_consumption
  • mop_6_education
  • mop_6_obrazovanje
  • mop_7_labor_actvity
  • mop_7_radna_aktivnost
  • mop_8_social_programs
  • mop_8_socijalni_programi
  • mop_incomeconsumption
  • mop_prihodipotrosnja

Potatoes - Kg - Quantity - Bought (kx_2_1)

Data file: 2002 5 weekly food consumption

Overview

Valid: 4032
Invalid: 2354
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0.100000001490116 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.100000001490116 4
0.1%
0.200000002980232 16
0.4%
0.25 6
0.1%
0.300000011920929 36
0.9%
0.400000005960464 15
0.4%
0.449999988079071 3
0.1%
0.5 216
5.4%
0.550000011920929 1
0%
0.600000023841858 39
1%
0.699999988079071 30
0.7%
0.75 8
0.2%
0.800000011920929 45
1.1%
0.829999983310699 1
0%
0.899999976158142 27
0.7%
1 758
18.8%
1.10000002384186 11
0.3%
1.20000004768372 27
0.7%
1.25 3
0.1%
1.26999998092651 1
0%
1.29999995231628 27
0.7%
1.39999997615814 17
0.4%
1.45000004768372 1
0%
1.5 313
7.8%
1.60000002384186 15
0.4%
1.70000004768372 15
0.4%
1.75 5
0.1%
1.79999995231628 11
0.3%
1.89999997615814 3
0.1%
1.95000004768372 1
0%
2 772
19.1%
2.09999990463257 9
0.2%
2.20000004768372 18
0.4%
2.25 2
0%
2.29999995231628 11
0.3%
2.40000009536743 1
0%
2.5 163
4%
2.59999990463257 6
0.1%
2.70000004768372 8
0.2%
2.75 2
0%
2.79999995231628 9
0.2%
2.90000009536743 2
0%
3 516
12.8%
3.20000004768372 6
0.1%
3.25999999046326 1
0%
3.29999995231628 6
0.1%
3.40000009536743 2
0%
3.5 92
2.3%
3.59999990463257 2
0%
3.70000004768372 5
0.1%
3.79999995231628 1
0%
4 311
7.7%
4.09999990463257 1
0%
4.19999980926514 3
0.1%
4.30000019073486 3
0.1%
4.5 49
1.2%
5 164
4.1%
5.25 1
0%
5.30000019073486 2
0%
5.5 18
0.4%
6 78
1.9%
6.5 13
0.3%
7 45
1.1%
7.5 4
0.1%
7.64387464523315 1
0%
8 16
0.4%
8.5 3
0.1%
9 12
0.3%
9.5 2
0%
10 3
0.1%
10.5 1
0%
11 2
0%
11.5 1
0%
12 2
0%
14 2
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
17 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 1
0%
21 1
0%
9999998 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 2354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.