The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / LBR_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Liberia, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/edqs-zk24
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
5478
Downloads
161
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • liberia_cos_fy25_data

How effective is the WBG in facilitating civil society participation in development policy dialogue and implementation in Liberia? (C4)

Data file: liberia_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 637
Invalid: 26
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How effective is the WBG in facilitating civil society participation in development policy dialogue and implementation in Liberia?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not effective at all 28
4.4%
2 24
3.8%
3 27
4.2%
4 53
8.3%
5 47
7.4%
6 37
5.8%
7 59
9.3%
8 53
8.3%
9 36
5.7%
10 Very effective 71
11.1%
11 Don't know 202
31.7%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.