The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PAK_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V124]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Pakistan, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mmy5-2r16
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
4660
Downloads
161
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pakistan_cos_fy25_data

What is the primary specialization of your work? (F1)

Data file: pakistan_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 283
Invalid: 24
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 41
Range: -99 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the primary specialization of your work?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 1
0.4%
1 Education 37
13.1%
2 Health / pandemic preparedness 10
3.5%
3 Social protection 10
3.5%
4 Gender equity 3
1.1%
5 Transport 4
1.4%
6 Water / sanitation 10
3.5%
7 Digital development 6
2.1%
8 Energy 24
8.5%
9 Public sector governance 35
12.4%
10 Macroeconomics, fiscal / debt management 8
2.8%
11 Private sector development / trade 19
6.7%
12 Environment / natural resource management 11
3.9%
13 Climate change 15
5.3%
14 Agriculture and food security 9
3.2%
15 Urban development 6
2.1%
16 Legal / human rights 5
1.8%
17 Generalist 34
12%
18 Other 36
12.7%
Sysmiss 24
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.