The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PAK_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V79]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Pakistan, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mmy5-2r16
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
4675
Downloads
161
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pakistan_cos_fy25_data

Regional integration: promote common physical and institutional infrastructure (B5_7)

Data file: pakistan_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 297
Invalid: 10
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: -99 - 111
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How EFFECTIVE has the WBG been at achieving development results in each of these areas of finance / institutions / economic growth in Pakistan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 7
2.4%
1 Not effective at all 23
7.7%
2 20
6.7%
3 20
6.7%
4 27
9.1%
5 38
12.8%
6 31
10.4%
7 23
7.7%
8 19
6.4%
9 14
4.7%
10 Very effective 11
3.7%
11 Don't know 63
21.2%
111 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.