The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SLE_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Sierra Leone, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dae0-9z86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
4899
Downloads
130
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sierra_leone_cos_fy25_data

What is your age? (G2)

Data file: sierra_leone_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 471
Invalid: 21
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your age?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 25 or younger 34
7.2%
2 26-35 125
26.5%
3 36-45 163
34.6%
4 46-55 108
22.9%
5 56 and above 34
7.2%
6 Prefer not to specify 7
1.5%
Sysmiss 21
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.