The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SLE_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V66]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Sierra Leone, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dae0-9z86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
4730
Downloads
130
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sierra_leone_cos_fy25_data

Financial resources (e.g., budget support, investment lending, grants, trust funds) (D1_3)

Data file: sierra_leone_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 431
Invalid: 61
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which WBG instruments do you value the most in Sierra Leone? (Select up to 2)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not selected 142
32.9%
1 Selected 289
67.1%
Sysmiss 61
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.