The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / THA_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Thailand, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z0gs-gn58
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
6048
Downloads
167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • thailand_cos_fy_2025_data

(id)

Data file: thailand_cos_fy_2025_data

Overview

Valid: 206
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 306
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 306
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.