The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / THA_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2025

Thailand, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z0gs-gn58
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 04, 2025
Last modified
Nov 04, 2025
Page views
6022
Downloads
167
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • thailand_cos_fy_2025_data

Other donors and development partners (C3_5)

Data file: thailand_cos_fy_2025_data

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 2
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In addition to its partnership with the national government, which of the following should the WBG collaborate with more to have greater impact in Thailand? (Select up to 2)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 1
0.5%
0 Not selected 187
91.7%
1 Selected 16
7.8%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.