The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / COD_2023_LIS_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Livelihoods Programme Monitoring Beneficiary Survey 2023

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2023_LIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 11, 2025
Last modified
Nov 11, 2025
Page views
6546
Downloads
70
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

3.9 Do you employ others in the agricultural sector for wage/in-kind payment? (O1_Employment_Others)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 879
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Family
2 Family Friends
3 Family Friends Host_Community
4 Family Friends Host_Community Other_Refugees
5 Family Friends Other_Refugees
6 Family Friends Other_Refugees Host_Community
7 Family Host_Community
8 Family Host_Community Other_Refugees
9 Family Other_Refugees
10 Family Other_Refugees Friends
11 Family Other_Refugees Host_Community
12 Friends
13 Friends Family
14 Friends Family Other_Refugees
15 Friends Host_Community
16 Friends Other_Refugees
17 Host_Community
18 Host_Community Family
19 Host_Community Family Friends
20 Host_Community Friends
21 Host_Community Other_Refugees
22 No
23 Other_Refugees
24 Other_Refugees Family
25 Other_Refugees Family Friends
26 Other_Refugees Family Host_Community
27 Other_Refugees Friends
28 Other_Refugees Friends Family
29 Other_Refugees Host_Community
30 Other_Refugees Host_Community Family
31 Other_Refugees Host_Community Friends
Missing value
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.