The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2024_SEIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Insights Survey 2024

Bulgaria, Czechia, Estonia...and 7 more, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2024_SEIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), International Organization for Migration, Impact - REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2025
Last modified
Nov 17, 2025
Page views
12748
Downloads
53
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Do you have a household member who has been pregnant or breastfeeding in the past 6 months prior to the survey? (GEN_SS_PREG)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 6121
Invalid: 2580
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 breastfeeding
2 no
3 pregnant
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.