The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2024_SEIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Insights Survey 2024

Bulgaria, Czechia, Estonia...and 7 more, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2024_SEIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), International Organization for Migration, Impact - REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2025
Last modified
Nov 17, 2025
Page views
22232
Downloads
90
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

If you and other members of your household are not satisfied with the way aid workers behave, what are the reasons? (PSEA2_SM_REASON)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 8401
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 disrespectful_interactions
2 disrespectful_interactions lack_empathy
3 disrespectful_interactions lack_empathy other
4 disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback
5 disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback not_informed
6 disrespectful_interactions other
7 do_not_know
8 favors_requested
9 favors_requested disrespectful_interactions
10 lack_empathy
11 lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
12 lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback
13 lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback
14 lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions not_informed no_changes_feedback
15 lack_empathy no_changes_feedback
16 lack_empathy not_informed
17 lack_empathy other
18 lack_respect_cultures
19 lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
20 lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy
21 lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
22 lack_respect_cultures no_changes_feedback
23 language_barrier
24 language_barrier disrespectful_interactions
25 language_barrier lack_empathy
26 language_barrier lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
27 language_barrier no_changes_feedback
28 language_barrier not_informed lack_empathy
29 language_barrier not_informed lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
30 language_barrier not_informed no_changes_feedback
31 language_barrier not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_empathy
32 no_changes_feedback
33 no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions
34 no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions language_barrier
35 no_changes_feedback lack_empathy
36 no_changes_feedback lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
37 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
38 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
39 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy
40 no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
41 no_changes_feedback not_informed
42 no_changes_feedback not_informed disrespectful_interactions lack_empathy
43 no_changes_feedback not_informed lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
44 no_changes_feedback other
45 not_informed
46 not_informed disrespectful_interactions
47 not_informed lack_empathy
48 not_informed lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
49 not_informed lack_respect_cultures
50 not_informed lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy
51 not_informed lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
52 not_informed language_barrier
53 not_informed no_changes_feedback
54 not_informed no_changes_feedback disrespectful_interactions
55 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_empathy
56 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_empathy disrespectful_interactions
57 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures
58 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures disrespectful_interactions
59 not_informed no_changes_feedback lack_respect_cultures lack_empathy
60 not_informed no_changes_feedback other
61 not_informed other
62 other
63 prefer_not_to_answer
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.