The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / ECA_2024_SEIS_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Socio-Economic Insights Survey 2024

Bulgaria, Czechia, Estonia...and 7 more, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2024_SEIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), International Organization for Migration, Impact - REACH, SHC, Sociofactor, TARKI Social Research Institute
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2025
Last modified
Nov 17, 2025
Page views
22234
Downloads
90
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

[If dissatisfied] If you were not satisfied, why were you not satisfied with the aid received? (AAP_1_SM_DIS_REASON)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 514
Invalid: 8187
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 delays_in_delivery
2 delays_in_delivery insufficient
3 delays_in_delivery insufficient not_useful
4 delays_in_delivery insufficient other
5 delays_in_delivery insufficient uncertain_entitlements
6 delays_in_delivery not_accessible
7 delays_in_delivery not_useful
8 delays_in_delivery other
9 delays_in_delivery other not_useful
10 delays_in_delivery uncertain_entitlements
11 do_not_know
12 insufficient
13 insufficient delays_in_delivery
14 insufficient delays_in_delivery not_accessible
15 insufficient delays_in_delivery not_consulted
16 insufficient delays_in_delivery not_useful
17 insufficient not_accessible
18 insufficient not_consulted
19 insufficient not_consulted not_accessible
20 insufficient not_consulted uncertain_entitlements
21 insufficient not_useful
22 insufficient not_useful delays_in_delivery
23 insufficient not_useful not_accessible
24 insufficient not_useful not_consulted
25 insufficient not_useful poor_quality
26 insufficient other
27 insufficient poor_quality
28 insufficient poor_quality uncertain_entitlements
29 insufficient uncertain_entitlements not_consulted
30 not_accessible
31 not_accessible insufficient
32 not_accessible not_consulted not_useful
33 not_accessible not_useful insufficient
34 not_accessible uncertain_entitlements
35 not_consulted
36 not_consulted insufficient poor_quality
37 not_consulted not_accessible uncertain_entitlements
38 not_consulted poor_quality
39 not_useful
40 not_useful delays_in_delivery insufficient
41 not_useful insufficient
42 not_useful not_consulted
43 not_useful not_consulted poor_quality
44 not_useful not_consulted uncertain_entitlements
45 not_useful poor_quality
46 other
47 poor_quality
48 poor_quality delays_in_delivery insufficient
49 poor_quality delays_in_delivery not_consulted
50 poor_quality delays_in_delivery not_useful
51 poor_quality insufficient
52 poor_quality insufficient delays_in_delivery
53 poor_quality insufficient not_useful
54 poor_quality insufficient other
55 poor_quality not_accessible
56 poor_quality not_consulted
57 poor_quality not_useful
58 poor_quality not_useful not_accessible
59 poor_quality other
60 prefer_not_to_answer
61 uncertain_entitlements
62 uncertain_entitlements delays_in_delivery insufficient
63 uncertain_entitlements not_useful insufficient
64 uncertain_entitlements other
65 unsafe
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.