The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SOM_2025_L2S_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Listening to Somalia - Waves 1 and 2, 2025

Federal Republic of Somalia, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2025_L2S_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/p3m9-8y07
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2025
Last modified
Nov 17, 2025
Page views
17041
Downloads
68
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_microdata_w1
  • hhm_microdata_w1
  • shocks_microdata_w1
  • aspu10_microdata_w1
  • hh_microdata_w2
  • hhm_microdata_w2
  • shocks_microdata_w2
  • asp1524_microdata_w2

If I was sure I would not get caught, I would not pay all taxes that I owe to th (q6_23_state)

Data file: hh_microdata_w2

Overview

Valid: 1059
Invalid: 2051
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly Agree 202
19.1%
2 Agree 473
44.7%
3 Neither agree and disagree 43
4.1%
4 Disagree 281
26.5%
5 Strongly disagree 23
2.2%
6 DON'T KNOW 31
2.9%
7 REFUSED 6
0.6%
Sysmiss 2051
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.