The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / LAC_2024_MMM-Q4_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Regional Mixed Movements Monitoring 2024
Quarter 4

Chile, Costa Rica, Mexico...and 3 more, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAC_2024_MMM-Q4_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), World Food Programme (WFP), United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 19, 2025
Last modified
Nov 19, 2025
Page views
2368
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

If yes, which was the last one? (host_6m_plus)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1232
Invalid: 5329
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Argentina
2 Bolivia
3 Brazil
4 Chile
5 Colombia
6 Costa Rica
7 Cuba
8 Dominican Rep.
9 Ecuador
10 Europe
11 Guatemala
12 Guyana
13 Honduras
14 Mexico
15 Nicaragua
16 Other
17 Panama
18 Peru
19 Trinidad and Tobago
20 United States of America
21 Uruguay
22 Venezuela
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.