The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / WLD_2021-2023_PDE_V01_M / variable [1]
unhcr

Protracted Displacement Economies 2021-2023

Congo, Dem. Rep., Ethiopia, Lebanon...and 2 more, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2021-2023_PDE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Protacted Displacement Economies
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 20, 2025
Last modified
Nov 20, 2025
Page views
58409
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households 2021
  • Households 2023
  • Households
    Myanmar
  • Individuals
    2021
  • Individuals
    2023
  • Individuals
    Myanmar
  • Debt 2021
  • Debt 2023
  • Debt Myanmar
  • Remittances

How did you respond? (hunger_cope)

Data file: Households 2021

Overview

Valid: 8161
Invalid: 5880
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2 1
3 1 10 11
4 1 10 9
5 1 11
6 1 11 2
7 1 11 5
8 1 12
9 1 12 15
10 1 12 2
11 1 15
12 1 15 11
13 1 15 16
14 1 15 2
15 1 15 3
16 1 15 4
17 1 15 5
18 1 15 6
19 1 16
20 1 16 15
21 1 16 2
22 1 16 3
23 1 2
24 1 2 11
25 1 2 12
26 1 2 15
27 1 2 16
28 1 2 3
29 1 2 4
30 1 2 5
31 1 2 6
32 1 2 7
33 1 2 8
34 1 2 9
35 1 3
36 1 3 12
37 1 3 15
38 1 3 16
39 1 3 2
40 1 3 4
41 1 3 5
42 1 3 6
43 1 3 7
44 1 3 8
45 1 3 9
46 1 4
47 1 4 10
48 1 4 11
49 1 4 12
50 1 4 13
51 1 4 15
52 1 4 16
53 1 4 2
54 1 4 3
55 1 4 5
56 1 4 6
57 1 4 7
58 1 4 8
59 1 4 9
60 1 5
61 1 5 10
62 1 5 3
63 1 5 8
64 1 5 9
65 1 6
66 1 7
67 1 7 15
68 1 7 3
69 1 7 8
70 1 7 9
71 1 8 11
72 1 8 15
73 1 8 4
74 1 9
75 1 9 15
76 1 9 16
77 10
78 10 1
79 10 14 2
80 10 15
81 10 15 3
82 10 16
83 10 16 9
84 10 2
85 10 3
86 10 4 5
87 10 9
88 10 9 12
89 10 9 16
90 10 9 3
91 10 9 4
92 10 oth
93 11
94 11 1
95 11 1 15
96 11 12
97 11 12 15
98 11 15
99 11 15 14
100 11 15 3
101 11 16
102 11 2 1
103 11 3 15
104 11 4
105 12
106 12 1
107 12 1 3
108 12 10 9
109 12 14 15
110 12 14 3
111 12 15
112 12 16
113 12 16 15
114 12 2 4
115 12 3
116 12 3 4
117 12 4
118 12 4 1
119 12 5
120 12 9
121 12 oth
122 13 10
123 13 12
124 13 15
125 13 15 4
126 14
127 14 10
128 14 15
129 14 5
130 15
131 15 1
132 15 1 2
133 15 1 3
134 15 1 4
135 15 10
136 15 11
137 15 11 12
138 15 11 7
139 15 12
140 15 12 11
141 15 12 2
142 15 12 3
143 15 12 6
144 15 12 9
145 15 14
146 15 14 10
147 15 14 11
148 15 16
149 15 16 2
150 15 16 3
151 15 2
152 15 2 3
153 15 2 4
154 15 2 5
155 15 3
156 15 3 1
157 15 3 9
158 15 4
159 15 4 1
160 15 4 2
161 15 4 6
162 15 5
163 15 5 3
164 15 6
165 15 7 1
166 15 8 1
167 15 8 2
168 15 8 4
169 15 9
170 15 9 3
171 15 9 8
172 15 oth
173 16
174 16 1
175 16 1 15
176 16 1 2
177 16 10
178 16 10 4
179 16 10 9
180 16 12
181 16 12 10
182 16 12 3
183 16 12 4
184 16 12 9
185 16 15
186 16 15 2
187 16 15 3
188 16 15 6
189 16 15 oth
190 16 2 4
191 16 3
192 16 3 1
193 16 3 11
194 16 3 15
195 16 3 2
196 16 3 4
197 16 3 5
198 16 3 9
199 16 4
200 16 4 1
201 16 4 12
202 16 4 3
203 16 4 9
204 16 5
205 16 5 9
206 16 7
207 16 9
208 16 9 10
209 16 9 14
210 16 9 15
211 16 9 2
212 16 9 3
213 16 9 4
214 16 9 5
215 16 oth
216 16 oth 15
217 2
218 2 1
219 2 1 11
220 2 1 12
221 2 1 15
222 2 1 16
223 2 1 3
224 2 1 4
225 2 1 5
226 2 1 6
227 2 1 7
228 2 10
229 2 10 12
230 2 10 16
231 2 11
232 2 11 1
233 2 11 12
234 2 11 15
235 2 11 16
236 2 11 4
237 2 12
238 2 12 1
239 2 12 4
240 2 14
241 2 15
242 2 15 11
243 2 15 12
244 2 15 16
245 2 15 3
246 2 15 5
247 2 15 9
248 2 16
249 2 16 15
250 2 3
251 2 3 1
252 2 3 14
253 2 3 15
254 2 3 16
255 2 3 4
256 2 3 5
257 2 3 6
258 2 3 8
259 2 3 9
260 2 3 oth
261 2 4
262 2 4 1
263 2 4 11
264 2 4 12
265 2 4 15
266 2 4 16
267 2 4 3
268 2 4 5
269 2 4 6
270 2 4 7
271 2 4 8
272 2 4 9
273 2 5
274 2 5 10
275 2 5 11
276 2 5 15
277 2 5 16
278 2 5 4
279 2 5 6
280 2 5 7
281 2 5 8
282 2 6
283 2 6 1
284 2 6 7
285 2 7
286 2 7 15
287 2 7 16
288 2 9
289 2 9 15
290 2 9 16
291 2 oth
292 3
293 3 1
294 3 1 10
295 3 1 12
296 3 1 14
297 3 1 15
298 3 1 2
299 3 1 4
300 3 1 9
301 3 10
302 3 10 15
303 3 10 16
304 3 10 9
305 3 11
306 3 11 12
307 3 11 14
308 3 11 15
309 3 11 16
310 3 12
311 3 12 1
312 3 12 11
313 3 12 15
314 3 12 16
315 3 14
316 3 14 15
317 3 15
318 3 15 1
319 3 15 11
320 3 15 12
321 3 15 14
322 3 15 16
323 3 15 4
324 3 15 6
325 3 15 7
326 3 15 9
327 3 16
328 3 16 11
329 3 16 12
330 3 16 15
331 3 16 9
332 3 16 oth
333 3 2
334 3 2 1
335 3 2 11
336 3 2 15
337 3 2 16
338 3 2 4
339 3 2 5
340 3 2 6
341 3 2 7
342 3 2 9
343 3 4
344 3 4 1
345 3 4 11
346 3 4 12
347 3 4 15
348 3 4 16
349 3 4 2
350 3 4 5
351 3 4 6
352 3 4 7
353 3 4 9
354 3 4 oth
355 3 5
356 3 5 10
357 3 5 16
358 3 5 6
359 3 5 7
360 3 5 8
361 3 5 9
362 3 6
363 3 6 1
364 3 6 11
365 3 6 12
366 3 6 15
367 3 6 5
368 3 6 7
369 3 7
370 3 7 11
371 3 7 12
372 3 7 14
373 3 7 15
374 3 7 8
375 3 7 9
376 3 8
377 3 8 15
378 3 8 9
379 3 9
380 3 9 1
381 3 9 10
382 3 9 12
383 3 9 15
384 3 9 16
385 3 oth
386 4
387 4 1
388 4 1 11
389 4 1 12
390 4 1 15
391 4 1 16
392 4 1 2
393 4 1 3
394 4 1 5
395 4 1 6
396 4 1 7
397 4 1 8
398 4 10
399 4 10 15
400 4 10 16
401 4 11
402 4 11 12
403 4 11 15
404 4 11 16
405 4 11 3
406 4 12
407 4 12 15
408 4 12 16
409 4 12 2
410 4 14 15
411 4 15
412 4 15 1
413 4 15 11
414 4 15 12
415 4 15 14
416 4 15 16
417 4 15 2
418 4 15 9
419 4 16
420 4 16 1
421 4 16 11
422 4 16 12
423 4 16 15
424 4 16 3
425 4 16 5
426 4 16 9
427 4 2
428 4 2 1
429 4 2 11
430 4 2 12
431 4 2 15
432 4 2 16
433 4 2 3
434 4 2 5
435 4 2 6
436 4 2 7
437 4 2 8
438 4 3
439 4 3 1
440 4 3 11
441 4 3 13
442 4 3 15
443 4 3 16
444 4 3 2
445 4 3 5
446 4 3 6
447 4 3 9
448 4 5
449 4 5 1
450 4 5 10
451 4 5 11
452 4 5 14
453 4 5 15
454 4 5 2
455 4 5 3
456 4 5 6
457 4 5 9
458 4 6
459 4 6 2
460 4 6 3
461 4 6 5
462 4 6 9
463 4 7
464 4 7 1
465 4 7 11
466 4 7 15
467 4 7 6
468 4 7 9
469 4 8 1
470 4 8 12
471 4 8 15
472 4 8 16
473 4 8 2
474 4 8 6
475 4 9
476 4 9 10
477 4 9 11
478 4 9 15
479 4 9 16
480 5
481 5 1
482 5 10
483 5 10 9
484 5 11
485 5 11 9
486 5 12
487 5 14
488 5 15
489 5 15 14
490 5 16
491 5 16 10
492 5 16 8
493 5 16 9
494 5 2
495 5 2 1
496 5 2 11
497 5 3
498 5 3 16
499 5 3 4
500 5 3 9
501 5 4
502 5 4 1
503 5 4 16
504 5 4 2
505 5 4 3
506 5 7
507 5 7 16
508 5 9
509 5 9 10
510 5 9 15
511 5 9 16
512 6
513 6 1
514 6 1 11
515 6 1 2
516 6 11 2
517 6 2
518 6 2 1
519 6 3
520 6 3 1
521 6 3 15
522 6 4
523 6 4 2
524 6 5
525 6 5 3
526 6 9 15
527 7
528 7 1
529 7 11
530 7 2
531 7 5 3
532 7 9 3
533 7 oth
534 8
535 8 1
536 8 11
537 8 15
538 8 3
539 8 3 15
540 8 4
541 8 4 11
542 8 4 2
543 8 4 3
544 9
545 9 1
546 9 1 11
547 9 10
548 9 10 12
549 9 10 15
550 9 10 16
551 9 10 4
552 9 10 5
553 9 12
554 9 12 16
555 9 13
556 9 14
557 9 15
558 9 15 16
559 9 16
560 9 16 12
561 9 16 3
562 9 16 4
563 9 2 4
564 9 3
565 9 3 1
566 9 3 4
567 9 3 oth
568 9 4
569 9 4 16
570 9 4 2
571 9 5
572 9 5 4
573 9 oth
574 oth
575 oth 1
576 oth 16
577 oth 16 15
578 oth 2
579 oth 3
580 oth 9 4
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.