The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GTM_2024_DIEM-HS-R3_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2024, Round 3

Guatemala, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2024_DIEM-HS-R3_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 20, 2026
Last modified
Jan 20, 2026
Page views
9390
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfGTM_R3

Administrative level 1 - Code (adm1_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfGTM_R3

Overview

Valid: 4724
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
GT01 223
4.7%
GT02 213
4.5%
GT03 217
4.6%
GT04 217
4.6%
GT05 218
4.6%
GT06 213
4.5%
GT07 203
4.3%
GT08 218
4.6%
GT09 210
4.4%
GT10 206
4.4%
GT11 219
4.6%
GT12 215
4.6%
GT13 210
4.4%
GT14 218
4.6%
GT15 217
4.6%
GT16 208
4.4%
GT17 220
4.7%
GT18 213
4.5%
GT19 211
4.5%
GT20 213
4.5%
GT21 213
4.5%
GT22 229
4.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.