The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GTM_2024_DIEM-HS-R3_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2024, Round 3

Guatemala, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2024_DIEM-HS-R3_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 20, 2026
Last modified
Jan 20, 2026
Page views
9488
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfGTM_R3

Administrative level 1 - Name (adm1_name)

Data file: anon_dfGTM_R3

Overview

Valid: 4724
Invalid: 57
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Alta Verapaz 208
4.4%
2 Baja Verapaz 217
4.6%
3 Chimaltenango 217
4.6%
4 Chiquimula 213
4.5%
5 El Progreso 213
4.5%
6 Escuintla 218
4.6%
7 Guatemala Department 223
4.7%
8 Huehuetenango 210
4.4%
9 Izabal 213
4.5%
10 Jalapa 213
4.5%
11 Jutiapa 229
4.8%
12 Petén 220
4.7%
13 Quetzaltenango 210
4.4%
14 Quiché 218
4.6%
15 Retalhuleu 219
4.6%
16 Sacatepéquez 217
4.6%
17 San Marcos 215
4.6%
18 Santa Rosa 213
4.5%
19 Sololá 203
4.3%
20 Suchitepéquez 206
4.4%
21 Totonicapán 218
4.6%
22 Zacapa 211
4.5%
Sysmiss 57
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.